Uncategorized

German schedule of Paralympic Games in Beijing

A total of 78 decisions are available in six sports. For the German team, there are 17 athletes and athletes and five guides for medals at the nine competition days.

4. March:

8:00 pm local time / 13.00 o’clock mez: opening ceremony

TV Times (CET): 12.50 to 14.20 (ZDF)

5. March:

10.00 / 03.00: Para Ski Alpin: Women’s Departures with Anna-Lena Forster, Anna-Maria Rieder, Noemi Ristau, Andrea Rothfuss, Leander Kress

10.00 / 03.00: Para Biathlon: Short distance 6 km sitting class men and women with Martin fleant and Anja Wicker

12.15 / 05.15: Para Biathlon: Short distance 6 km standing class men and women with Marco Maier and Alexander Ehler

14.00 / 07.00: Para Biathlon: Short distance 6 km visually impaired men and women with Nico Messinger, Linn Kazmaier, Johanna Recktenwald, Leonie Walter

TV Times (MEZ): 08.30 to 09.25 and 15.05 to 15.25 (ZDF)

6. March:

10.00 / 03.00: Para Ski Alpin: Super G of Women and Gentlemen with Anna-Lena Forster, Anna-Maria Rieder, Noemi Ristau, Andrea Rothfuss, Leander Kress

10.00 / 03.00: Para Skiful run: Long distance 18 km sitting class men with Martin fleant

11.50 / 04.50: Pair Skiing: Long-distance 12 km sitting class women with Anja Wicker

13.00 / 06.00: Para Snowboard: Qualification Cross Men with Matthias Keller, Manuel Neß and Christian Schmiedt

TV Times (CET): 10.15 to 10.50 and 12.05 to 12.30 (ZDF)

7. March:

10.00 / 03.00: Para Skiing: Long-distance 20 km Classic standing class with Marco Maier, Alexander Ehlers

11: 30 / 04.30: Para Snowboard: Finals Cross men and women maybe with Matthias Keller, Manuel Neß and Christian Schmiedt

12: 15 / 05.15: Para Skiful run: Long-distance 15 km Classically visually impaired women with Linn Kazmaier

TV Times (CET): 09.05 to 11.15 (ZDF)

8th. March:

10.00 / 03.00 and 14.15 / 07.15: Para Ski Alpin: Super combination of women and gentlemen with Anna-Lena Forster, Anna-Maria Rieder, Noemi Ristau, Andrea Rothfuss, Leander Kress

10.00 / 03.00: Para Biathlon: Central Distance 10 km Sitting Class Men and Women with Martin Fleant and Anja Wicker

14.00 / 07.00: Para Biathlon: Central Distance 10 km Sight-impaired women with Linn Kazmaier, Johanna Recktenwald, Leonie Walter

TV Times (CET): 09.05 to 12.00 (ZDF)

9. March:

10.00 / 03.00: Para Skiing: Qualification Sprint All classes with Marco Maier, Alexander Ehler, Martin Fleant, Nico Messinger, Linn Kazmaier, Johanna Recktenwald, Leonie Walter, Anja Wicker

12.00 / 05.00: Para Skiing: semi-finals and finals sprint all classes possibly with Marco Maier, Alexander Ehler, Nico Messinger, Martin Fleant, Linn Kazmaier, Johanna Recktenwald, Leonie Walter, Anja Wicker

TV Times (CET): 09.00 to 12.00 (ARD)

10. March:

10.00 / 03.00 and 14.00 / 07.00: Para Ski Alpin: Riesenslalom Men, 1st and 2nd Run with Christoph Glötzner and Leander Kress

TV Times (CET): 09.00 to 12.00 and 15.40 to 15.50 (ARD)

11. March:

10.00 / 03.00 and 13.15 / 06.15: Para Ski Alpin: Riesenslalom Ladies, 1st and 2nd run with Anna-Lena Forster, Anna-Maria Rieder, Noemi Ristau, Andrea Rothfuss

10.00 / 03.00: Para Biathlon: Langdistanz 12.5 km sitting class men and women with Martin fleant and Anja Wicker

12.20 / 05.20: Para Biathlon: Long-distance 12.5 km standing class men with Alexander Ehler

13.00 / 06.00: Para Snowboard: Qualification Banked Slalom Men with Matthias Keller, Manuel Neß and Christian Schmiedt

14.05 / 7.05: Para Biathlon: Langdistanz 12.5 km Sight-impaired women with Linn Kazmaier, Johanna Recktenwald, Leonie Walter

TV Times (MEZ): 09.00 to 12.00, 16.00 to 16.20 and 17.20 to 17.40 (ARD)

12. March:

10.00 / 03.00 and 13.30 / 06.30: Para Ski Alpin: Slalom Men, 1st and 2nd Run with Christoph Glötzner and Leander Kress

10.00 / 03.00: Para Skiing: 10 km Skating Standing class and visually impaired men with Alexander Ehler, Nico Messinger

11.20 / 04.20: Para Skiing: 10 km Skating Standing class and visually impaired women with Linn Kazmaier, Johanna Recktenwald, Leonie Walter (Zhangjiakou National Biathlon Center)

???????? We are coming! ????⛷ | Beijing 2022 Winter Paralympics

12.00 / 05.00: Para Snowboard: Finals Banked Slalom Men maybe with Matthias Keller, Manuel Neß and Christian Schmiedt

12.30 / 05.30: Para Skiful run: 10 km and 7.5 km sitting class men and women with Martin fleant and Anja Wicker

TV Times (CET): 05.30 to 09.15 and 11.55 to 12.30 (ARD)

13. March

10.00 / 03.00 and 12.45 / 05.45: Para Ski Alpin: Slalom Women, 1st and 2nd Run with Anna-Lena Forster, Anna-Maria Rieder, Noemi Ristau, Andrea Rothfuss

10.00 / 03.00: Para Skiing: Mixed Season 4×2,5 km All classes

12.00 / 05.00: Para Skiing: Open Season 4×2,5 km All classes

17.00 / 10.00: final ceremony

TV Times (MEZ): 05.30 to 09.15 and 10.30 to 11.15 (ARD)